AK23007492
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 1/23/2023, at approximately 1751 hours, AST was dispatched for the report of disturbance in the area of Fairview Loop. AST arrived at the location, conducted an investigation, and determined probable cause existed to arrest Bristol Cole (Age 20 of Wasilla) for Assault in the 4th Degree. He was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial without bail until arraignment.
Posted on 1/24/2023 5:35:22 AM by DPS\jdfergin-kuehnl