AK23007615

Location: Kasilof
Type: Assault 2, DV

Dispatch Text:

On 1/24/23 at approximately 0841 hours, AST received a 911 call of a report of a disturbance.  AST arrived on scene and contacted Craig Fales, 53 of Clam Gulch and a family member.  Investigation revealed Fales assaulted the family member with a wood splitting maul.  Fales was arrested and transported to Wildwood Pre-Trial. 

Posted on 1/24/2023 7:25:41 PM by DPS\jehunter

Posting Section: A Detachment