AK23007629

Location: Soldotna
Type: Violation of Domestic Violence Protective Order/Violation of Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 1/24/23 at 1500 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a business on Kalifornsky Beach Rd. in Soldotna following a report of a male who’d violated a Domestic Violence Restraining Order. While at the business contact was made with Todd Ross Shumway, age 54 of Soldotna. Shumway was arrested on a charge of Violating a Domestic Violence Protective Order and violating Conditions of Release. Shumway was transported and remanded at Wildwood pretrial without bail.

Posted on 1/25/2023 7:47:41 AM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment