AK23007680

Location: Palmer
Type: Theft/ Criminal Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On January 24, 2023 at approximately 1042 hours, Janssen’s Mat-Su Funeral Home contacted MatCom and reported someone had trespassed onto the business’ property earlier in the morning. This person broke locks and stole items worth about $6,000. Surveillance photographs were obtained, and investigation is ongoing.

The suspects were identified as 26 year old Dallan Barney, and 26 year old Brianna Thronsen-Ferlaak. Both were arrested and remanded to Mat-Su PreTrial on January 26, 2023. 

Posted on 1/24/2023 3:42:26 PM by DPS\mtkay