AK23007872

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Warrant Arrest, MICS 5th, and VCOR

Dispatch Text:

on 01/24/2023 at 1951 hours the Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point conducted a motorist assist near Resch Avenue and the Sterling Highway.  Investigation determined the driver, Cerina Richards, AKA Cerina Tillion, age 26 from Anchor Point had 2 outstanding arrest warrants totaling $3000 for Theft 3rd and VCOR.  Additionally, Cerina was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and was on Conditions of Release.  Cerina was arrested and remanded to the Homer Jail where she was held pending arraignment for her arrest warrants and the new charges of MICS 5th and VCOR.  

Posted on 1/24/2023 11:54:25 PM by DPS\dwbozman

Posting Section: A Detachment