AK23007904

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 1-24-23 at approximately 2242 hours, Delta Junction AST observed a vehicle blow the stop sign on Emmaus Rd at a high rate of speed and enter onto Nistler Rd almost striking a vehicle on Nistler Rd. A traffic stop was conducted and the driver was identified as Robert Ross III, age 39 of Delta Junction. Investigation led to Robert being placed under arrest for DUI. He provided a sample on the Datamaster resulted in a BrAC of .178. Robert was released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 1/25/2023 1:11:05 AM by DPS\cihudson