AK23017866

Location: Big Lake
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 5/25/2023 at approximately 0530 hours, AST contacted a suspicious vehicle in the area of Wasey Way and Big Lake Road in Big Lake. AST contacted Michael Flores, age 31 of Wasilla sleeping in the vehicle. Investigation revealed that Michael had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original crime of Attempted Arson II. Michael was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $250 bail.

Posted on 5/25/2023 6:15:15 AM by DPS\hcmckenney