AK23018465

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest x2

Dispatch Text:

On March 15, 2023 the Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) located Willy-Joe Bachelder (Age 34 of Fairbanks) and Chantell Dollison (age 25 ) of Fairbanks during a traffic stop on the Steese HighwaY / College Rd.  CSU had been looking for Batchelder due to his outstanding felony no bail arrest warrant, for failing to remand to jail to serve time following his conviction for Escape in the Third Degree and Violating Conditions of Release.  

Dollison was arrested on a felony $10,000 warrant for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Second Degree.  

Both parties were remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where Batchelder will serve his sentence and Dollison will be held on $10,000 bail pending her trial.

Posted on 3/15/2023 4:03:13 PM by DPS\smcafee