AK23021547

Location: Soldotna
Type: False Statement on Alaska Resident Sport Fish and PU Permits

Dispatch Text:

On 3/16/23 Alaska Wildlife Troopers charged David A Callahan age 58 and Suzanne Callahan age 49, of New Ipswich NH, for making false statements on 2020, 2021, 2022 Alaska resident fishing licenses and PU permits. Investigation revealed that the Callahan's had resident hunting and fishing license from NH in each of those years there for not qualifying as an Alaska resident. 

Posted on 3/16/2023 1:55:50 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers