AK23022984

Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/11/2023, at approximately 0859 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the report of a trespass at the Holiday Gas Station located at 7383 West Parks Highway in Meadow Lakes. The complainant stated Miah Jenkins was checking door handles of unattended vehicles at the gas station. Investigation revealed Miah had left the gas station prior to Trooper arrival. Troopers located Miah at the Speedway across the street. Miah was identified to have an active warrant for fail to appear on an original charge of criminal trespass 2. Miah was placed under arrest and transported to Matsu Pretrial without incident where she is being held on $100 cash appearance bail.

Posted on 3/11/2023 4:48:17 PM by DPS\jpgill