AK23023919

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault; VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/10/23 at 0538 hours, AST responded to a residence on N. Grey Wolf Drive in Wasilla for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed Tara Herring, age 35 of Wasilla, assaulted a household member and was violating conditions of release from a previous arrest. Herring was arrested for the original charges of Assault in the 4th Degree and Violating Conditions of Release. 

Posted on 3/11/2023 5:42:19 AM by DPS\lephillips