AK23024031

Location: Kodiak
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 3/10/23 at approximately 10:51 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Burglary. Investigation resulted in a warrant being requested for24 YO Nevada Sky of Kodiak for the crimes of Burglary 1, Criminal Trespass 1, and Theft 4. The incident is closed.

Posted on 3/13/2023 4:04:51 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment