AK23024097

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/17/23 at 0253 hours, AST contacted Robert Bowlin, age 59 of Wasilla, during a traffic stop on Bogard Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Bowlin had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for violating conditions of release from a previous DUI incident. Bowlin was arrested on the warrant and remanded into custody at the MSPT facility in Palmer and held on $500 bail.

Posted on 3/17/2023 4:36:43 AM by DPS\lephillips