AK23024261
Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 3/10/23 at approximately 19:13 hours, Alaska State Troopers observed a gray 2014 Camaro driving at a high rate of speed. A traffic stop conducted on the vehicle resulted in the arrest of 27 YO Colin Coyle of Kodiak for Reckless Driving, No Motor Vehicle Insurance, and Driving with a Suspended License.
Posted on 3/13/2023 4:07:43 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment