AK23024354

Location: Tanacross
Type: Assault 4th

Dispatch Text:

On 03/11/23 at approximately 0729 hours, Tok Alaska State Troopers took a report of a disturbance in Tanacross. It was reported that, Terry Hicks, of Tanacross had pulled the hair of one of his family members. Probable cause was established and Terry was arrested for assault in the 4th degree. Terry was also found to be in possession of alcohol. Tanacross is a dry village where the possession of alcohol is prohibited. Terry was later remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for Assault in the 4th degree and prohibition of importation or purchase after election. 

Posted on 3/11/2023 11:48:23 AM by DPS\begullikson