AK23024430

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 03/11/2023 at approximaetely 1244 hours, Troopers responded to Gold Mine Trail, for a report of a two vehicle motor vehicle collision. Upon further investigation, it was determined that a vehicle was traveling too fast for road conditions and hit another vehicle traveling in the opposite direction. The 18 year old driver was issued citations for Driving without a valid driver license and basic speed for traveling too fast for conditions. No injuries report and both vehicles were towed.

Posted on 3/12/2023 6:06:46 AM by DPS\jbchroniger