AK23024469
Location: Kasilof
Type: Unauthorized Take of Moose
Dispatch Text:
On 3/11/23 Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Trina Biship age 62 of Kasilof at the Tustumena Lodge and charged her with intentionally letting her dog out of her vehicle to harass a moose resulting in the moose dying. Arraignment is set for April 11, 2023 in Kenai.
Posted on 3/16/2023 2:11:05 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers