AK23024525

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Unlawful Contact 1st Degree, Unlawful Contact 2nd Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 03/11/2023 at about 2200 hours, the Alaska State Troopers remanded Andrew Hanson, age 38 of Ketchikan who was incarcerated at Ketchikan Correctional Center after investigation revealed that Hanson had contacted the victim of an Domestic Violence Assault which he had been instructed not to contact.  Further investigation revealed that Hanson also contacted the victim again after being instructed by the Ketchikan Courthouse to have no contact directly or indirectly with the victim during arraignment.  Hanson was remanded on the new charges of Unlawful Contact in the 1st Degree and Unlawful Contact in the 2nd Degree with No Bail.

Posted on 3/11/2023 11:45:52 PM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment