AK23024668

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 03/12/2023 at approximately 1347 hours, Troopers responded to Hurst Rd. and Dawson Rd., for a report of a two-vehicle motor vehicle collision. Upon further investigation, it was determined that a vehicle slid on ice while turning onto Dawson and struck another vehicle that was stopped at the intersection. No injuries were reported and both vehicles were driven away from the scene.

Posted on 3/12/2023 4:15:28 PM by DPS\esburns