AK23024692
Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Suspicious Circumstances
Dispatch Text:
On 3/12/23 at approximately 16:22 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible sex assault. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 3/13/2023 4:11:24 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment