AK23024803

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/12/2023 at approximately 2213 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to the area of Iniakuk Avenue for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival, Troopers contacted a female, later identified as Desire Sampson (29) of Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that Desire committed the crime of Criminal Mischief 4 DV when she intentionally damaged her boyfriend’s truck and gaming console. Desire was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center and is being held with no bail.

Posted on 3/13/2023 5:08:33 AM by DPS\cmseminario