AK23024863

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On March 15, 2023 the Alaska State Trooper's Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) located Amanda Baron (age 31 of Fairbanks) at the Holiday Gas Station on Peger Rd.  Baron had an outstanding $10,000 warrant for her arrest for felony probation violation on original charge of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fourth Degree.   Baron was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where she is being held on $10,000.

Posted on 3/15/2023 4:07:31 PM by DPS\smcafee