AK23024870

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On March 16, 2023 the Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit contacted Gregory Eckert (age 42) of Fairbanks during a traffic Stop on the Old Steese Highway.  Eckert had an outstanding $500 misdemeanor warrant for his arrest for failing to appear in court on original charges of DUI.  Eckert was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/17/2023 8:36:13 AM by DPS\smcafee