AK23025080

Location: Soldotna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/13/23 at 1630 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Kirk Matthew Medak, age 66 of Soldotna, at a residence off Wolverine Avenue in Soldotna. Investigation revealed Medak had an outstanding arrest warrant for Assault 4th degree. Medak was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a $5000 bail.

Posted on 3/14/2023 9:27:42 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment