AK23025135
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On March 13th 2023 at approximately 1521, Alaska State Troopers received a report from University EMS Of a deceased person. EMS stated they were doing CPR on William Nicholi (61Y/O) of Fairbanks and couldn’t revive William he was pronounced dead at 1530. Investigation revealed it to be a natural death.
Posted on 3/14/2023 12:08:03 AM by DPS\jalindblom