AK23025154

Location: KASILOF
Type: WARRANT,MICS5 DVPO VIOLATION

Dispatch Text:

On 3/13/23 at 1700 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Kristi Lynn Schultz, age 48 of Kasilof, at a property off Tustumena Lake Rd. in Kasilof. Investigation revealed Schultz had an outstanding arrest warrant for violating a protective order & Harassment 1st degree. Schultz was also in violation of the protective order again and was in possession of a controlled substance. Schultz was arrested and remanded without bail at Wildwood pretrial on her warrant along with charges of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance fifth degree and Violation of a Protective order.

Posted on 3/14/2023 9:48:26 AM by DPS\lakumfer

Posting Section: A Detachment