AK23025206

Location: Ketchikan
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/13/2023 at about 1915 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a gray Dodge Pick-up truck at mile 2 of the South Tongass Highway for Speeding.  Investigation revealed that the driver Charles Warnock, age 45 of Ketchikan was operating a motor vehicle while his driver's license was Revoked.  Further investigation revealed that Warnock had been cited twice for DWLR. Warnock was issued a Summons for DWLR and traffic citations for Failure to Show Proof of Insurance, Speeding, and Expired Registration.

Posted on 3/14/2023 11:58:20 PM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment