AK23025267

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On March 14, 2023, at approximately 0032 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on Winona St. Following the investigation, Tanner Brewster, age 27 of Palmer, was arrested for operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of an alcoholic beverage and refusal to submit to a chemical test. Additionally, Brewster received multiple citations and was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident.

Posted on 3/14/2023 4:53:06 AM by DPS\jrvenable