AK23025272

Location: Big Lake
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 3/13/2023 at approximately 0054 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Domestic Disturbance near Big Lake Rd. Investigation revealed that Terry Conley, age 57 of Big Lake, caused injury and placed fear into a household member. Conley was arrested for two counts of assault 4th degree DV and remanded to Matsu Pretrial Facility where he was held without bail.

Posted on 3/14/2023 6:53:04 AM by DPS\jjmichels