AK23025683

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On March 14, 2023, at approximately 2218 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks were notified of an assault in the Fairbanks area. Investigation revealed Kacey Cryer of Fairbanks physically assaulted a family member approximately three weeks ago and again today. Kacey was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and charged with Assault in the 2nd and Assault in the 4th.

Posted on 3/15/2023 2:48:36 AM by DPS\mmgho