AK23025712

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/15/2023 at approximately 0130 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a third-party report of a silver Toyota driving Eastbound on Geist Rd, failing to maintain its lane, crossing over the center line into oncoming traffic. At approximately 0146 hours the Alaska State Troopers located the vehicle near Yukon Drive and conducted a Traffic stop. The sole occupant and driver was identified as Anton Rubstov (24) of Russia. The Alaska State Troopers conducted a DUI investigation revealing Anton to be under the influence with a BrAC of 0.129. Subsequently, Anton was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of an alcoholic beverage.  

Posted on 3/15/2023 7:16:53 AM by DPS\cmseminario