AK23025720
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 03/15/2023, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks took a report of a stolen 1992 Ford pickup truck. The victim reports hearing the vehicle crank up at 0542 hours in the morning and the unknown suspects stole the vehicle. The truck is described as "baby blue" with a dark hood as well as a black flat bed with rails on the back. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 3/16/2023 12:51:48 PM by DPS\japoole