AK23025999

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 03/15/2023 Troopers responded to a report of a disturbance involving a minor destroying items within a residence in the Fairbanks area. Troopers investigated and ultimately remanded the minor to the custody of Fairbanks Youth Facility for Criminal Mischief in the Third Degree.

Posted on 3/16/2023 4:53:07 PM by DPS\njsorgenfrey