AK23026001

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 03/15/2023 at approximately 17:54 hours, Troopers were dispatched to 3714 Swenson Ave about a deceased person. Trooper's investigation determined that the decedent passed away from natural causes. The body was handed over to Fairbanks Funeral Home.

Posted on 3/15/2023 11:54:30 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez