AK23026051

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault; Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 03/16/23 at 0129 hours, AST responded to a residence on S. Starlight Lane in Wasilla for the report of disturbance. Investigation revealed Jessica Skaggs, age 41 of Wasilla, assaulted a household member and damaged property during the incident. Skaggs was arrested for the original charges of Assault in the 4th Degree, Criminal Mischief in the 4th and 5th Degrees, and Unlawful Contact in the 2nd Degree. She was remanded into custody at the MSPT facility in Palmer.

Posted on 3/16/2023 5:42:26 AM by DPS\lephillips