AK23026159
Location: North Pole
Type: Death
Dispatch Text:
On 03/16/2023, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to an address in North Pole. A family member found Geneva Burnett-King, 75, deceased. Next of kin was notified and the State Medical Examiners office was notified.
Posted on 3/16/2023 5:22:56 PM by DPS\japoole