AK23026345

Location: North Pole
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On March 16, 2023 at approximately 1705 hours, AST responded to the area of Badger Road in North Pole for a disturbance.  Investigation revealed that a juvenile had been yelling at his father,  had ripped a door off of the hinges, and was breaking objects in the residence.  Troopers charged the juvenile with Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 5.

Posted on 3/16/2023 11:24:23 PM by DPS\eljordan