AK23026382

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On March 16, 2023 at approximately 1935 hours, AST in Fairbanks received a report of a deceased person in the area of Goldstream.  Troopers responded to the residence.  Investigation revealed that Beverly Glaves, 56 years old of Fairbanks, to be deceased. No foul play is suspected.  Investigation continues.

Posted on 3/16/2023 11:28:06 PM by DPS\eljordan