AK23026391
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Missing person
Dispatch Text:
On 03/16/2023 at approximately 2200 hours, Troopers were dispatched to 784 Manchester Loop about a runaway juvenile. The investigation revealed that the juvenile had run away from home at approximately 2100 hours after a verbal dispute. The juvenile was placed as missing/runaway status, and his information was forwarded to the Missing Person Clearinghouse
Posted on 3/17/2023 1:23:31 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez