AK23026410

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 03/17/23 at 0011 hours, AST responded to a residence on the Old Glenn Highway in Palmer for the report of a disturbance involving a firearm. Investigation revealed Michael Tate, age 23 of Palmer, assaulted a household member during the incident. Tate was arrested for the original charge of Assault in the 3rd Degree and remanded into custody at the MSPT facility in Palmer.

Posted on 3/17/2023 4:29:02 AM by DPS\lephillips