AK23026436

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On March 17, 2023, at approximately 00358 hours the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks were notified of an active assault taking place in the North Pole area. Investigation revealed Lorna McKinney, 37 years old, of North Pole, assaulted and damaged the property of her boyfriend. Lorna was remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center and charged with one count of Assault 2, three counts of Assault 3, and Criminal Mischief in the 3rd degree.

Posted on 3/17/2023 8:42:01 AM by DPS\mmgho