AK23026456
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 03/17/2023 at approximately 0716 hours, Troopers responded to that area of West Fairbanks for a report of two individuals, passed out in a vehicle that was stopped in the middle of the road. Upon further investigation, a 17 year old male, of Fairbanks was arrested and charged with Minor Operating After consuming Alcohol.
Posted on 3/17/2023 2:33:00 PM by DPS\jbchroniger