AK23026480

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4, Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 03/17/2023, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a disturbance at a local gas station.  Investigation revealed that Sherry Druck, 46, refused to leave the premise after being asked to do so.  During the altercation, Druck threw a cup of hot coffee on an employee, causing pain.  Druck was located and taken into custody nearby as she was fleeing the scene.  Druck was then remanded to Fairbanks Correction Center.  

Posted on 3/17/2023 3:24:47 PM by DPS\japoole