AK23026633

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 03/17/2023 at 1400 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Karen Street for the report of a welfare check. Investigation revealed, Edith Crowe 76 YOA of Illinois, was found deceased from natural causes. Next of Kin was notified. No signs of foul play were suspected.

Posted on 3/17/2023 7:04:05 PM by DPS\mdbarela