AK23026746

Location: Homer
Type: MVC-D, Driving in Violation of Instruction Permit, & Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 03/17/2023 at 2020 hours the Alaska State Troopers received multiple reports of a vehicle which hit a power pole near 11 Mile East End Road in Homer.  Investigation determined a 15-year-old female was driving and hit a power pole causing power to go out to multiple homes in the area.  The juvenile was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving in Violation of Instruction Permit and Reckless Driving.  

Posted on 3/18/2023 6:49:27 PM by DPS\dwbozman

Posting Section: A Detachment