AK23026781

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 03/17/2023, at approximately 2339 hours, Troopers were dispatched to the 400 block of W. Roy Road in Wasilla for an in-progress domestic dispute. After investigating the incident, it was determined that Christopher Hess, a 35-year-old male, recklessly caused physical injury to a household member. Christopher was arrested and transported to the Mat-Su Pretrial facility, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 3/18/2023 5:42:13 AM by DPS\jflloyd