AK23026883

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Traffic Offense

Dispatch Text:

On 03/18/2023 at approximately 1304 hrs, Delta Junction Troopers attempted to conduct a traffic stop on an SUV for 104 mph in a 65 mph zone.  Investigation revealed that Qi Chen age 22 of New Jersey failed to stop at the direction of a peace office and subsequently issued a summons to appear in court. 

Posted on 3/18/2023 6:55:51 PM by DPS\jjcook