AK23026978

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 x2

Dispatch Text:

On 03/18/2023 at 2014 hours Alaska State Troopers, Fairbanks Post, responded to a report of a Disturbance in the Fairbanks area. Investigation revealed Frederick Huntington (age 36) assaulted two family members in the home. Frederick was taken into custody without incident and remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Center on multiple misdemeanor charges.

Posted on 3/18/2023 11:55:30 PM by DPS\sbshannon