AK23026993
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 03/18/2023 at approximately 2051 hours, AST responded to a residence near VFW St. for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed Robin Guard, age 53 of Fairbanks assaulted her boyfriend. Robin was remanded at FCC.
Posted on 3/18/2023 11:12:53 PM by DPS\dkmassey