AK23027321

Location: Kenai, AK
Type: Assault 4th Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 3/24/2024 at approximately 1231 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported domestic assault at a residence outside of Kenai.  Investigation revealed Jessie Gerald Hunt, age 34 of Kenai, had assaulted a household member.  He was arrested for two counts Assault 4th Domestic Violence and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility.  He was held with no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 3/24/2024 7:19:00 PM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment